Home: VeryBestCdRates - Largest Bank CD Rate Survey - Synchrony Bank CD Rates
Major World Market Graphs at a Glance
Synchrony Bank CD Rates
  ==>  " Synchrony Bank Best CD Rates with FDIC "   <==
Synchrony Bank contact Information 
Major Markets At A Glance

Stretch your dollars at "VeryBestCDRates.com
Best Savings Account Rates

iBonds
 
Current Certificate of Deposit (CD) rates and terms at Synchrony Bank. You can often get higher than advertised rates at your local  branch if you do your homework. Print out our "Highest CD Rate Survey" and bring it in with you. Print out some of the rates advertised on web sites competing with Synchrony Bank so you have proof.                       
==>  CD Rates at Synchrony Bank  as of April 11, 2016 website <==

Terms$2,000-$14,999$15,000-$24,999$25,000-$49,999$50,000-$99,999$100,000+

APY*APY*APY*APY*APY*
3 MONTH0.25%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%
6 MONTH0.41%0.50%0.60%0.60%0.60%
9 MONTH0.45%0.60%0.65%0.65%0.65%
12 MONTH1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
18 MONTH1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
24 MONTH1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
36 MONTH1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.60%
48 MONTH1.60%1.60%1.65%1.65%1.65%
60 MONTH2.00%2.00%2.05%2.05%2.05%
Article: Beware of Annuities
 
Synchrony Bank Contact Information

By Phone
1-866-226-5638
To send a deposit:
Synchrony Bank
P.O. Box 11623
Newark, NJ 07101-4623
200 Crossing Blvd
Suite 101
Bridgewater, NJ 08807 
Top of Page

It costs money to get new accounts so Banks often give you a deal if you are ready to walk out the door with a cashier's check after you close your CD.  Print out our "Highest CD Rate Survey" and bring it in with you to better negotiate for top rates

Definition:  A Certificate of Deposit or CD is certificate from a bank stating that the named party has a specified sum on deposit, usually for a given period of time at a fixed rate of interest.  Often there is a penalty for early withdrawal (taking your money out before the specified period of time.)



VeryBestCDRates.com         Article:  How to Get the Best CD Rate

(*) Disclaimer:  Annual Percentage Yield (APY) is accurate as of the day listed and may change without notice.  Contact the bank directly to get current rates, fees and terms.  Fees may reduce earnings. Penalty may be imposed for early withdrawal.
Top of Page